Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 61 - 120 of 237 constituents
Geoffrey Evans

Geoffrey Evans

Teacher, Dean

Leah Fahey

Security Officer
Mary Fahey

Mary Fahey

Director of Community Outreach and Compliance, Assoc. Dir. of Upper School Admissions, Advisor
Nicolette Fahey

Nicolette Fahey

Admissions & Financial Aid Coordinator
Nancy Feidelman

Nancy Feidelman

Director of Center for Community Engagement
Warren Fernandes

Warren Fernandes

Teacher, Advisor
Rosalind Fleury

Rosalind Fleury

Operations Manager

Alicia Florin

Middle School Athletic Director
Michelle Frazier

Michelle Frazier

Director of Programs

Charity Frempomaa

Instructor

Juan Fuentes

Instructor
Marisa Fujinaka

Marisa Fujinaka

Homeroom Teacher

Mark Galbraith

Associate Teacher
Laura Galligan

Laura Galligan

Teacher, Advisor

Claudia Garcia

Long Term Substitute
Ryan Garrity

Ryan Garrity

Teacher, Advisor

Robert Gavin

Instructor
Stephanie Gee

Stephanie Gee

Teacher, Advisor
Rhonda Gipson

Rhonda Gipson

Security Supervisor
Stella Glogover

Stella Glogover

Teacher, Advisor

Kristen Goggin

Assistant Head
Amy Goldfarb

Amy Goldfarb

School Nurse
Tatiana Gordon

Tatiana Gordon

Assistant Director of Annual Giving
Matthew Graham

Matthew Graham

Technology Support and Operations Coordinator

Roderick Guadalupe

Heads Up Teacher
Teresa Guergué

Teresa Guergué

Teacher
Daniel Guzmán

Daniel Guzmán

Department Chair, Dept Chair

Michael Guzmán

Instructor

Morgan Guzmán

Instructor
Christopher Harper

Christopher Harper

Teacher, Advisor
Debra Harper

Debra Harper

Teacher

Willie Harper

Heads Up Teacher

William Harvey

ASP Enrichment Teacher

Sonya Harway

Instructor, Choral
Patricia Hernandez

Patricia Hernandez

Homeroom Teacher
Priscilla Hine

Priscilla Hine

Homeroom Teacher

Johnathan Hines

Instructor

Olivia Hoffman

Associate Teacher

Sarah Holliman

Director of Communications
Catherine Hosino

Catherine Hosino

Manager - Accounts Payable and Payroll
Marlo Huaman

Marlo Huaman

Lower School Division Coordinator
Natalie Huaman

Natalie Huaman

Director of ASP/Interim Associate Teacher

Kristen Huey

Associate Teacher

Liston Hulse

Heads Up Teacher

Ahmed Hussain

ASP Counselor

Stefanie Ikeda

Long Term Substitute

Ciara Jackson

Summer Counselor

Annie Jaisser

Long Term Substitute

Wei-Chen Jen

Instructor

Taylor Jones

ASP Counselor
Stephanie Kaplan

Stephanie Kaplan

Instructor, Teacher
Julie Kim-Beal

Julie Kim-Beal

Director of Alumni Relations and Events
Christopher Kinney

Christopher Kinney

Instructor
Suzanne Klein

Suzanne Klein

Counseling, Dept Chair

Lisa Kopelnik

Class of 2021
Debate Coach
Katherine Kruger

Katherine Kruger

Teacher, Dean
Marissa Kunz

Marissa Kunz

Teacher
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 61 - 120 of 237 constituents