Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 181 - 240 of 250 constituents

Shezly Rachidi-Garcia

Long Term Substitute
Kathleen Ray

Kathleen Ray

Department Chair, Advisor

Mark Redfield

Teaching Assistant
Peytra Redfield

Peytra Redfield

Learning Specialist, Advisor

Alejandra Reyes

Facility Director Assistant

Luis Reyes

Facility Director
Ilene Richards

Ilene Richards

Teacher
Madeline Richards

Madeline Richards

Teacher, Advisor
Mantra Robinson

Mantra Robinson

Director of Advancement
Nicole Robinson

Nicole Robinson

Homeroom Teacher

Stacy Rollo

Communications Strategist

Shira Rothman

Associate Teacher
Katherine Ryberg

Katherine Ryberg

Library Assistant

Katherine Ryberg

Library Assistant
Gin Saepharn

Gin Saepharn

Teacher, Advisor
Shahana Sarkar

Shahana Sarkar

Dean of Academics and Community, Teacher
Mark Schneider

Mark Schneider

Class of 2000
Teacher, Advisor
Paul Scott

Paul Scott

Teacher
Brian Sea

Brian Sea

Teacher, Advisor

Hayley Shapland

Associate Director of College Counseling
Kora Shin

Kora Shin

Associate Director of College Counseling

Jason Silsdorf

Long Term Substitute

Lucy Singh

Instructor

Asha Smith

Associate Teacher

Nzingah Smith

Music Instructor
Liz Solis

Liz Solis

Interim Dean of Academics (Upper School)
Andrea Sparks

Andrea Sparks

Teacher
Andy Spear

Andy Spear

Teacher, Dean, Teacher
Jacqueline Spivey

Jacqueline Spivey

Teacher

Claire Stevenson

Teaching Assistant

Casey Stuart

Systems and Network Specialist

Jelver Omar Tajtaj

Maintenance Tech
Michael Talps

Michael Talps

Teacher, MS Girls Basketball Coach
Eric Taylor

Eric Taylor

Teacher, Advisor

Christine Tchii

Music Instructor
Jennifer Temple

Jennifer Temple

Teacher, Dean
Carl Thiermann

Carl Thiermann

Assistant Head of School, Assistant Head of School, Advisor

Tori Thomas

Teaching Assistant
Kristiana Thompson

Kristiana Thompson

Department Chair, Learning Specialist
Josh Tower

Josh Tower

Teacher, Advisor

Nhi Truong

Heads Up Teacher

Nhi Truong

Heads Up Teacher
Johára Tucker

Johára Tucker

Director of Equity & Inclusion

Erich Tupper

Teaching Assistant

Remington Tupper

Teaching Assistant
Barry Turner

Barry Turner

Homeroom Teacher
Rasheeda Turner

Rasheeda Turner

Homeroom Teacher, Dean of Equity and Inclusion
Corey Turoff

Corey Turoff

Teacher, Debate Coach, Debate
Lea Van Ness

Lea Van Ness

Division Head
Gene Vann

Gene Vann

Teacher, Sustainability Coordinator, Advisor

Jaime Velasquez

Temporary Maintenance Tech

Jilver Velasquez

Maintenance Tech
Owen von Kugelgen

Owen von Kugelgen

Teacher, Advisor
Andrew von Mayrhauser

Andrew von Mayrhauser

Department Chair, Dean, Advisor
Logan Wallace

Logan Wallace

Associate Teacher
Ian Walters

Ian Walters

Teacher, Advisor

Naeem Ward

ASP Counselor
Kevin Weber

Kevin Weber

Teacher
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 181 - 240 of 250 constituents