Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 60 of 237 constituents
William Adams

William Adams

Teacher, Teacher
Naoko Akiyama

Naoko Akiyama

Director of Equity & Inclusion, Dean

Scott Allen

Administrative Assistant

Isaiah Ashford

Summer Counselor

Maimone Attia

Lower School Enrichment Teacher
Sabina Aurilio

Sabina Aurilio

Learning Specialist, Middle School Learning Specialist

Harmony Ausiello

Instructor

Mariana Avila Llorente

Digital Media Specialist
Samantha Baheti

Samantha Baheti

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Shana Barnett

Instructor
Molly Barrett

Molly Barrett

Teacher

Karen Baughman

Lower School Learning Case Manager

Leo Beck

Heads Up Counselor

Kylie Bennett

Intern

Paige Berardo

Communications Manager
Zachary Bernard

Zachary Bernard

Homeroom Teacher
Christy Betts

Christy Betts

Homeroom Teacher, Garden Teacher
Jodi Biskup

Jodi Biskup

School Nurse
Brendan Blakeley

Brendan Blakeley

Director of Athletics, Teacher

Hilary Bond

Instructor
Aurelie Bordet

Aurelie Bordet

Teacher, Advisor
Madelyn Bowler

Madelyn Bowler

Class of 2022
ASP Counselor
Nicole Bowler

Nicole Bowler

Teacher
Kay Bradley

Kay Bradley

Teacher, Site Director
Jonathan Braidman

Jonathan Braidman

K-8 Technologist and Design Integrationist

Amzie Brakeman

Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Brakeman

Jennifer Brakeman

Teacher, Scheduling

Ella Brohm

Administrative Assistant
Kelly Brown

Kelly Brown

Teacher, Dean
Benjamin Burg

Benjamin Burg

Coach

Tyler Burgart

Associate Teacher
Tania Castro Bradt

Tania Castro Bradt

Director of College Counseling

Adriana Celaya

Associate Teacher
Russell Champa

Russell Champa

Instructor

Christy Chang

Homeroom Teacher
Ciara Coleman

Ciara Coleman

Homeroom Teacher
Rachel Concannon

Rachel Concannon

Counseling
Christiana Cuellar

Christiana Cuellar

Library Director, Advisor
Henry Curtin

Henry Curtin

Instructor, Advisor
Marya Davis

Marya Davis

Director of Human Resources

Roberto De la Torre

Janitor
Emily Deams

Emily Deams

Homeroom Teacher

Pragati Dharmale

Instructor
Luz Diaz

Luz Diaz

Teacher, Advisor
Laurel Dobbin

Laurel Dobbin

Campaign Director
Andrea Donahoe

Andrea Donahoe

Teacher

Jenai Driscoll

Lower School Enrichment Teacher

Brianna Drum

Middle School Division Coordinator

Ann Dubin

Teacher

Courtney Duke

Assistant Head
Rosemary Durousseau

Rosemary Durousseau

Counseling
Kristin Dwelley

Kristin Dwelley

Department Chair, Dept Chair

Annie Egan

Counseling

Joseph Elftmann

Heads Up Program Workforce Development Director
David Enelow

David Enelow

Teacher, Advisor

Kymry Esainko

Music Instructor
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 60 of 237 constituents