Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 121 - 180 of 206 constituents
Sue Moon

Sue Moon

Homeroom Teacher
Britnea Moore

Britnea Moore

WV Basketball Head Coach, Teacher
Brandon Moy

Brandon Moy

Associate Director of Technology Infrastructure
Jerry Mullaney

Jerry Mullaney

Chief Financial Officer and Director of Operations
Tim Mulvenon

Tim Mulvenon

Controller
Harry Muniz

Harry Muniz

Department Chair, Advisor
Ann Murphy

Ann Murphy

Advisor, Teacher
Vylinh Nguyen

Vylinh Nguyen

Advisor, Teacher
Hannah Niles

Hannah Niles

Teaching Fellow
Cheye Pagel

Cheye Pagel

Advisor, Teacher
Kyong Pak

Kyong Pak

Advisor, Teacher, Dean of Equity and Inclusion

Danny Pando

Dean
Carol Passmore

Carol Passmore

Senior Accountant
Andie Patterson

Andie Patterson

Teacher
Mya Paul

Mya Paul

Assistant Athletics Director

Alyssa Peddy

General Manager
Jennifer Phillips

Jennifer Phillips

Teacher
Janicke Polumbo

Janicke Polumbo

Teacher
Leslie Powell

Leslie Powell

Assistant Head
Brittany Pruim

Brittany Pruim

Registrar, Administrative Assistant
Cara Pryor

Cara Pryor

Advisor, Department Chair
Ann Quan

Ann Quan

Manager of Data Analysis
Kathleen Ray

Kathleen Ray

Advisor, Department Chair
Peytra Redfield

Peytra Redfield

Advisor, Learning Specialist

Alejandra Reyes

Facility Director Assistant

Luis Reyes

Facility Director
Ellie Richards

Ellie Richards

Teacher
Madeline Richards

Madeline Richards

Advisor, Teacher
Mantra Robinson

Mantra Robinson

Director of Advancement
Nicole Robinson

Nicole Robinson

Homeroom Teacher

Stacy Rollo

Communications Strategist
Katherine Ryberg

Katherine Ryberg

Library Assistant
Gin Saepharn

Gin Saepharn

Advisor, Teacher

Veralia Sanchez

Programs Office Assistant
Shahana Sarkar

Shahana Sarkar

Dean of Academics and Community, Teacher
Mark Schneider

Mark Schneider

Class of 2000
Advisor, Teacher

Hanna Schurman

Teaching Fellow
Paul Scott

Paul Scott

Teacher
Brian Sea

Brian Sea

Advisor, Teacher

Hayley Shapland

Associate Director of College Counseling
Sarah Sharp

Sarah Sharp

Teacher
Kora Shin

Kora Shin

Associate Director of College Counseling

Lucy Singh

Instructor
Jamila Smith

Jamila Smith

Associate Teacher
Liz Solis

Liz Solis

Associate Director of Programs - Heads Up
Andy Sparks

Andy Sparks

Teacher
Andy Spear

Andy Spear

Teacher, Teacher, Dean
Jacqueline Spivey

Jacqueline Spivey

Teacher

Jelver Tajtaj

Maintenance Tech
Mike Talps

Mike Talps

MS Girls Basketball Coach, Teacher
Eric Taylor

Eric Taylor

Advisor, Teacher
Jenny Temple

Jenny Temple

Teacher, Dean
Carl Thiermann

Carl Thiermann

Advisor, Assistant Head of School, Division Head
Kristi Thompson

Kristi Thompson

Department Chair, Learning Specialist
Josh Tower

Josh Tower

Advisor, Teacher
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 121 - 180 of 206 constituents