Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 121 - 180 of 213 constituents
Saya McKenna

Saya McKenna

Advisor, Assistant Head
Perla Melendez

Perla Melendez

Dylan Miles

Dylan Miles

Associate Teacher
Emily Miller

Emily Miller

Dean of Equity and Inclusion, Teacher, Dean of Equity and Inclusion
John Miottel

John Miottel

Assistant Athletics Director
Carol Montgomery

Carol Montgomery

Teacher
Sue Moon

Sue Moon

Homeroom Teacher
Britnea Moore

Britnea Moore

WV Basketball Head Coach, Teacher
Dani Moseley

Dani Moseley

Communications Specialist
Brandon Moy

Brandon Moy

Systems Administrator
Jerry Mullaney

Jerry Mullaney

Chief Financial Officer and Director of Operations
Tim Mulvenon

Tim Mulvenon

Controller
Harry Muniz

Harry Muniz

Department Chair, Advisor
Ann Murphy

Ann Murphy

Advisor, Teacher
Vylinh Nguyen

Vylinh Nguyen

Advisor, Teacher
Hannah Niles

Hannah Niles

Teaching Fellow
Cheye Pagel

Cheye Pagel

Advisor, Teacher
Kyong Pak

Kyong Pak

Advisor, Teacher, Dean of Equity and Inclusion
Phillip Parker

Phillip Parker

ASP Counselor
Carol Passmore

Carol Passmore

Senior Accountant
Andie Patterson

Andie Patterson

Teacher
Mya Paul

Mya Paul

Assistant Athletics Director

Alyssa Peddy

General Manager
Jennifer Phillips

Jennifer Phillips

Teacher
Janicke Polumbo

Janicke Polumbo

Teacher
Leslie Powell

Leslie Powell

Assistant Head
Charm Presley

Charm Presley

ASP Lead Counselor
Brittany Pruim

Brittany Pruim

Registrar, Administrative Assistant
Cara Pryor

Cara Pryor

Advisor, Department Chair
Ann Quan

Ann Quan

Manager of Data Analysis
Kathleen Ray

Kathleen Ray

Advisor, Department Chair
Peytra Redfield

Peytra Redfield

Advisor, Learning Specialist

Luis Reyes

Facility Director
Ellie Richards

Ellie Richards

Teacher
Madeline Richards

Madeline Richards

Advisor, Teacher

Andres Rivera

ASP Counselor
Mantra Robinson

Mantra Robinson

Director of Advancement
Nicole Robinson

Nicole Robinson

Homeroom Teacher
Katherine Ryberg

Katherine Ryberg

Library Assistant
Gin Saepharn

Gin Saepharn

Advisor, Teacher
Shahana Sarkar

Shahana Sarkar

Dean of Academics and Community, Teacher
Mark Schneider

Mark Schneider

Class of 2000
Advisor, Teacher

Hanna Schurman

Teaching Fellow
Paul Scott

Paul Scott

Teacher
Brian Sea

Brian Sea

Advisor, Teacher
Sarah Sharp

Sarah Sharp

Teacher
Kora Shin

Kora Shin

Associate Director of College Counseling
Jamila Smith

Jamila Smith

Associate Teacher
Nzingah Smith

Nzingah Smith

Music Instructor
Liz Solis

Liz Solis

Associate Director of Programs - Heads Up
Andy Sparks

Andy Sparks

Teacher
Andy Spear

Andy Spear

Teacher, Teacher, Dean
Jacqueline Spivey

Jacqueline Spivey

Teacher

Jelver Tajtaj

Maintenance Tech
Mike Talps

Mike Talps

MS Girls Basketball Coach, Teacher
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 121 - 180 of 213 constituents