Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 61 - 120 of 230 constituents
Rosalind (Roz) Fleury

Rosalind (Roz) Fleury

Business Office Associate/Operations Coordinator
Mikki Frazier

Mikki Frazier

Director of Programs

Sam Friedman

Teaching Assistant
Antonio Gallegos

Antonio Gallegos

Facility Manager
Laura Galligan

Laura Galligan

Advisor, Teacher

Kay Garlick Ott

Teaching Assistant
Ryan Garrity

Ryan Garrity

Advisor, Teacher

Hannah Gavagan

Long Term Substitute
Stephanie Gee

Stephanie Gee

Advisor, Teacher
Rhonda Gipson

Rhonda Gipson

Security Supervisor
Andrew Glassco

Andrew Glassco

Teacher
Stella Glogover

Stella Glogover

Advisor, Teacher
Amy Jo Goldfarb

Amy Jo Goldfarb

School Nurse

Dalia Gomez

Heads Up Teacher
Tatiana Gordon

Tatiana Gordon

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

Molly Gowen

Teacher
Matt Graham

Matt Graham

Technical Support Specialist
Teresa Guergué

Teresa Guergué

Teacher

Samuel Guta

ASP Counselor
Daniel Guzmán

Daniel Guzmán

Department Chair, Teacher

Mikee Guzmán

Instructor

Morgan Guzmán

Instructor
Chris Harper

Chris Harper

Advisor, Teacher
Debra Harper

Debra Harper

Teacher
Phillip Harris

Phillip Harris

Teacher

Yaeir Heber

Financial Aid Program Manager and Data Analyst
Patricia Hernandez

Patricia Hernandez

Associate Teacher
Priscilla Hine

Priscilla Hine

Homeroom Teacher
Kelly Hoffmaster

Kelly Hoffmaster

Teacher, Teacher
Linda Hoopes

Linda Hoopes

Class of 1988
Advisor, Division Head
Cathy Hosino

Cathy Hosino

Accounts Payable Manager/Payroll Coordinator
Marlo Huaman

Marlo Huaman

Lower School Division Coordinator
Natalie Huaman

Natalie Huaman

Instructor
Debra Hughes

Debra Hughes

Librarian

Omar Jadallah-Karraa

Teaching Assistant
Stevie Kaplan

Stevie Kaplan

Instructor, Teacher

Maria Karkabi

Teaching Assistant
Keri Keifer

Keri Keifer

Upper School Division Coordinator
Julie Kim-Beal

Julie Kim-Beal

Director of Alumni Relations and Events
Cristiana King

Cristiana King

Teacher
Chris Kinney

Chris Kinney

Teacher, Advisor
Suzy Klein

Suzy Klein

Middle School Counselor
Lori KovenChambers

Lori KovenChambers

Admissions and Financial Aid Office, Administrative Assistant
Katie Kruger

Katie Kruger

Teacher
Marissa Kunz

Marissa Kunz

Teacher
Kelly Kurtenbach

Kelly Kurtenbach

Special Events Coordinator
Ben Ladue

Ben Ladue

Homeroom Teacher
Crystal Land

Crystal Land

Teacher, Head of School

Karen Lara

Teaching Assistant
Nichole LeFebvre

Nichole LeFebvre

Communications Manager
Debbie Lehmann

Debbie Lehmann

Advisor, Teacher
Jacob Leland

Jacob Leland

Teacher
Dave Levin

Dave Levin

Advisor, Director of Technology

Katy Liang

Instructor

Leah Liron

Teaching Assistant
Thaddeus Lisowski

Thaddeus Lisowski

Department Chair, Teacher

Esme Madriz

Teaching Assistant

Sunisa Manning

Instructor
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 61 - 120 of 230 constituents