Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 61 - 120 of 250 constituents
Emily Esguerra

Emily Esguerra

Homeroom Teacher
Susana Estrada

Susana Estrada

Administrative Assistant
Geoffrey Evans

Geoffrey Evans

Teacher, Advisor

Leah Fahey

Security Officer
Mary Fahey

Mary Fahey

Director of Community Outreach and Compliance, Assoc. Dir. of Upper School Admissions, Advisor
Nicolette Fahey

Nicolette Fahey

Middle School Division Coordinator
Fatemeh Farahmandfar

Fatemeh Farahmandfar

Associate Teacher
Nancy Feidelman

Nancy Feidelman

Director of Center for Community Engagement
Warren Fernandes

Warren Fernandes

Teacher, Advisor
Rosalind Fleury

Rosalind Fleury

Operations Manager

Pam Foster

ASP Counselor
Michelle Frazier

Michelle Frazier

Director of Programs

Samuel Friedman

Teaching Assistant
Antonio Gallegos

Antonio Gallegos

Facility Manager
Laura Galligan

Laura Galligan

Teacher, Advisor

Paula Ganiaris

Music Instructor

Kay Garlick Ott

Teaching Assistant
Ryan Garrity

Ryan Garrity

Teacher, Advisor

Hannah Gavagan

Long Term Substitute
Stephanie Gee

Stephanie Gee

Teacher, Advisor
Rhonda Gipson

Rhonda Gipson

Security Supervisor
Andrew Glassco

Andrew Glassco

Teacher
Stella Glogover

Stella Glogover

Teacher, Advisor
Amy Jo Goldfarb

Amy Jo Goldfarb

School Nurse
Tatiana Gordon

Tatiana Gordon

Assistant Director of Annual Giving

Molly Gowen

Teacher
Matthew Graham

Matthew Graham

Technical Support Specialist
Teresa Guergué

Teresa Guergué

Teacher
Daniel Guzmán

Daniel Guzmán

Department Chair, Teacher

Michael Guzmán

Instructor

Morgan Guzmán

Instructor
Christopher Harper

Christopher Harper

Teacher, Advisor
Debra Harper

Debra Harper

Teacher
Phillip Harris

Phillip Harris

Teacher

Yaeir Heber

Financial Aid Program Manager and Data Analyst
Patricia Hernandez

Patricia Hernandez

Associate Teacher
Priscilla Hine

Priscilla Hine

Homeroom Teacher
Kelly Hoffmaster

Kelly Hoffmaster

Teacher, Teacher
Linda Hoopes

Linda Hoopes

Class of 1988
Division Head, Advisor
Catherine Hosino

Catherine Hosino

Accounts Payable Manager/Payroll Coordinator
Marlo Huaman

Marlo Huaman

Lower School Division Coordinator
Natalie Huaman

Natalie Huaman

Instructor
Debra Hughes

Debra Hughes

Librarian

Omar Jadallah-Karraa

Teaching Assistant

Wei-Chen Jen

Instructor
Stephanie Kaplan

Stephanie Kaplan

Instructor, Teacher

Maria Karkabi

Teaching Assistant
Keri Keifer

Keri Keifer

Upper School Division Coordinator

Carol Kennedy

Short Term Substitute
Julie Kim-Beal

Julie Kim-Beal

Director of Alumni Relations and Events
Cristiana King

Cristiana King

Teacher
Christopher Kinney

Christopher Kinney

Teacher, Advisor
Suzy Klein

Suzy Klein

Middle School Counselor
Lori KovenChambers

Lori KovenChambers

Administrative Assistant, Admissions and Financial Aid Office
Katherine Kruger

Katherine Kruger

Teacher
Marissa Kunz

Marissa Kunz

Teacher
Kelly Kurtenbach

Kelly Kurtenbach

Special Events Coordinator
Ben Ladue

Ben Ladue

Homeroom Teacher
Crystal Land

Crystal Land

Head of School, Teacher
< 1 2 3 4 5 > showing 61 - 120 of 250 constituents