Faculty & Staff Directory

At our heart, we are a community of passionate educators and learners, all sharing a deep commitment to creating lifelong learners who will be prepared to lead with joy and compassion. Our faculty is world-class, bringing unique perspectives from a wide range of experiences. Their diversity of thought, coupled with their subject matter mastery, uniquely positions them to provide transformative experiences to every student across our K-12 setting.

1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 60 of 226 constituents
 Sherekhan Adams

Sherekhan Adams

ASP Counselor
Will Adams

Will Adams

Teacher, Teacher
Naoko Akiyama

Naoko Akiyama

Teacher, Dean
Courtney Anderson

Courtney Anderson

Heads Up Saturday Teacher
Samuel Anderson-Moxley

Samuel Anderson-Moxley

ASP Enrichment Teacher
Lisa Arrington

Lisa Arrington

Associate Director of Advancement and Director of Annual Giv

Isaiah Ashford

ASP Counselor
Sabina Aurilio

Sabina Aurilio

Middle School Learning Specialist, Learning Specialist
Laura Aviles

Laura Aviles

Associate Teacher
Sam Baheti

Sam Baheti

Executive Assistant to Head of School

Barry Barankin

Teacher
Molly Barrett

Molly Barrett

Teacher
Michael Basti

Michael Basti

ASP Counselor

Jen Beeson

Director of Communications
Zachary Bernard

Zachary Bernard

Homeroom Teacher
Christy Betts

Christy Betts

Garden Teacher, Teacher
Andrew Birling

Andrew Birling

Associate Teacher
Jodi Biskup

Jodi Biskup

School Nurse
Brendan Blakeley

Brendan Blakeley

Director of Athletics, Teacher

Javier Blanco

ASP Swim
Aurelie Bordet

Aurelie Bordet

Advisor, Teacher
Nicole Bowler

Nicole Bowler

Teacher
Karen Bradley

Karen Bradley

Teacher, Department Chair, Site Director
Jonathan Braidman

Jonathan Braidman

K-8 Technologist and Design Integrationist
Jen Brakeman

Jen Brakeman

Advisor, Teacher
Kelly Brown

Kelly Brown

Teacher, Dean

Shayla Bruce

Lead Counselor

Benjamin Burg

Athletics Administrative Assistant
Debra Carr

Debra Carr

Homeroom Teacher
Tania Castro Bradt

Tania Castro Bradt

Co-Director of College Counseling

Sarah Cherney

Associate Teacher
Ciara Coleman

Ciara Coleman

Teacher
Rachel Concannon

Rachel Concannon

Counseling
Joshua Crum

Joshua Crum

Associate Middle School Counselor
Christiana Cuellar

Christiana Cuellar

Advisor, Librarian
Henry Curtin

Henry Curtin

Advisor, Teacher

Jennifer Curtis

Teacher

Brittany Dávila

Co-Director of College Counseling

Roberto De la Torre

Janitor
Luz Diaz

Luz Diaz

Advisor, Teacher
Laurel Dobbin

Laurel Dobbin

Campaign Director
Andrea Donahoe

Andrea Donahoe

Teacher
Christian Donovan

Christian Donovan

Advisor, Director of Enrollment Management and Strategic Research

Jay Dorsey

Security Officer
Chris Dunlap

Chris Dunlap

Homeroom Teacher
Rosemary Durousseau

Rosemary Durousseau

Counseling
Kristin Dwelley

Kristin Dwelley

Class of 1988
Department Chair, Teacher

Linda Elias

Sous Chef
David Enelow

David Enelow

Advisor, Teacher
Emily Esguerra

Emily Esguerra

Homeroom Teacher
Susana Estrada

Susana Estrada

Administrative Assistant
Geoff Evans

Geoff Evans

Advisor, Teacher

Leah Fahey

Security Officer
Mary Fahey

Mary Fahey

Advisor, Assoc. Dir. of Upper School Admissions, Director of Community Relations

Nicolette Fahey

Administrative Assistant
Fatemeh Farahmandfar

Fatemeh Farahmandfar

Associate Teacher
Kristi Farnham-Thompson

Kristi Farnham-Thompson

Department Chair, Learning Specialist
1 2 3 4 > showing 1 - 60 of 226 constituents